ASAN International Trainings
An effective training system is one of the main directions of activities of public, as well as private institutions, companies and organizations. Managers thinking about professional reputation of their organizations pay attention to this area and allocate the necessary funds for these purposes. In particular, publicly controlled institutions working with citizens focus on improving the professional skills of their employees.
Since its establishment in 2012, State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan (SAPSSI), has achieved great success in developing an internationally recognized model of public service delivery (ASAN Service centers), based on standards of efficiency, transparency, integration, availability, engagement and innovation.
These achievements provoke keen interest from many ministries and public agencies of different countries and international organizations. With the aim of sharing experience in the provision of public services, SAPSSI invites its international partners to join its training programs.