“Organization of Integrated Services and Innovation: Case of ASAN Service in Azerbaijan”
The program is intended for senior level officials who would like to explore issues related to efficient, transparent, effective, citizen-based organization of public service delivery process based on the example of the ASAN Service in Azerbaijan.
The aim of the program is to familiarize the participants with the concepts of integrated services and innovation in public management.
The program covers broad topics related to effective organization of public service generally with a specific focus on ASAN Service project of Azerbaijan, such as the concept and principles of integrated services, role of public-private partnership in provision of public services, human resource management in public services, performance management, administration of volunteering activities, as well as communication, citizen appeals management and other issues.
The program is delivered by high level experts and officials of SAPSSI. Methods of delivery include lectures, case studies and exercises. Working language is English.